800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10517659)


$3,400,000
800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10517659
4 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4947 sqft


800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 26  
800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432 800 S Ocean Boulevard, 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
DIRECT OCEANFRONT MOST SPACIOUS RESIDENCE AT PRESIDENTIAL PLACE WITHIN THE GATES OF THE FAMED BOCA RATON RESORT BEACH CLUB GROUNDS. DIRECT ELEVATOR ACCESS INTO YOUR GRAND OCEANFRONT HOME. AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS FROM VERY SPACIOUS ROOMS. MARBLE FLOORS, ALL IMPACT GLASS, MANY DESIGNER DETAILS THROUGHOUT. OCEANFRONT KITCHEN AND OCEANFRONT MASTER SUITE WITH MARBLE BATH AND WALK IN DRESSING ROOM. EACH BEDROOM HAS ENSUITE BATH AND SPACIOUS CLOSETS. INCLUDES OCEANFRONT CABANA. ATTENDED LOBBY, VALET PARKING, CONCIERGE AND FULL SERVICE STAFF TO ATTEND TO YOUR EVERY NEED.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3400000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,400,000
Current Price: $3,400,000
List Price/SqFt: 687.29
Listing Date: 2019-04-01
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 5691
SqFt - Living: 4947
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 5763
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A SOUTH OF PALMETTO PARK ROAD AT THE BEACH CLUB GATE
Subdivision: PRESIDENTIAL PLACE
Model Name: ''B'' DIRECT OCEAN FRONT
Development Name: PRESIDENTIAL PLACE
Legal Desc: PRESIDENTIAL PLACE COND UNIT 202 AND CABANA 14, PARKING SPACES 68 & 11
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Total Units in Bldg: 42
Ttl Units in Complex: 42
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728160002020
Street #: 800
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 202
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: CONDO
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 49504
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Cabana; Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Cabana; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Game Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby; TV Camera
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: Funding; Quick Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2018 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room40.0031.0040.0031.00
Dining Room21.0013.0021.0013.00
Kitchen22.0014.0022.0014.00
Family Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.0024.0017.00
Bedroom 219.0015.0019.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Utility Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Balcony22.0018.0022.0018.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:39 PM