750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10488710)


$3,350,000
750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10488710
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2773 sqft

 | 

750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 38  
750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432 750 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-N, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
ONE OF THE MOST AMAZING VIEWS IN ALL OF BOCA FOR IMMEDIATE ENJOYMENT! THE FINEST QUALITY AND DETAILS ON THIS TO THE WALLS TOTAL RENOVATION. JAW DROPPING VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM TO THE OCEAN AND THE INTRACOASTAL AND CITY. SPACIOUS ROOMS AND LARGE EAST AND WEST BALCONIES PROVIDE DAZZLING SUNRISE TO SUNSET VIEWS. OCEAN FRONT LIVING ROOM WITH CUSTOM MEDIA WALL, CASUAL DINING ROOM AND OPEN GOURMET KITCHEN WITH THE FINEST CABINETRY AND APPLIANCES FOR THE MOST ARDENT CHEF OR ENTERTAINER. OCEAN FRONT MASTER SUITE WITH OUTSTANDING CUSTOM FITTED DRESSING ROOMS, CUSTOM BATH AND ADJOINING OFFICE/DEN/FITNESS ROOM. BEDROOM/MEDIA ROOM WITH FULL BATH AND GLASS DOOR TO INTRACOASTAL AND CITY VIEW BALCONY. STUNNING NEW LOBBY AND CLUB ROOM, POOL AND SUN DECK AND FITNESS CENTER. COME SEE THE NEW SABAL RIDGE!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2018-12-17
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $3,350,000
Current Price: $3,350,000
List Price/SqFt: 1208.08
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1968
SqFt - Total: 3079
SqFt - Living: 2773
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 3151
Application Fee: 125
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A SOUTH OF PALMETTO PARK ROAD AT THE INLET BRIDGE
Subdivision: SABAL RIDGE
Model Name: CUSTOM OCEAN FRONT
Development Name: SABAL RIDGE
Legal Desc: SABAL RIDGE APTS COND DWELLING 14-N, GARAGE 55 & 56
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 14
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 17
Total Units in Bldg: 31
Ttl Units in Complex: 31
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728050000141
Street #: 750
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 14-N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: CONDO
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 17322
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Geo Lat: 26.341294
Geo Lon: -80.070929
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10488710
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Community Room; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease; No Pets
Security: Doorman; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Picture
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where Premier Estate Properties, Inc. represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. Premier Estate Properties, Inc.'s marketplace is all of the following: Vero Beach, Town of Orchid, Indian River Shores, Town of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Manalapan Beach, Point Manalapan, Hypoluxo Island, Ocean Ridge, Gulf Stream, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boca Raton, East Deerfield Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hillsboro Shores, East Pompano Beach, Lighthouse Point, Sea Ranch Lakes and Fort Lauderdale. Cooperating Brokers are advised that in the event of a Buyer default, no commission will be paid to a cooperating Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. No commissions are paid to any cooperating broker until title passes or upon actual commencement of a lease. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2020 Premier Estate Properties, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0020.0027.0020.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Kitchen24.009.0024.009.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 218.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0011.0015.0011.00
Utility Room9.007.009.007.00
Patio18.009.0018.009.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of October 2020 09:15 AM