600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10497565)


$699,000
600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10497565
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1686 sqft


600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 28  
600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS!!! LOCATED IN ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE BUILDINGS, THIS CONDO HAS OCEAN VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM PLUS VIEWS OF LAKE BOCA AND THE CITY. SPECTACULAR TWO BEDROOM, TWO BATH UNIT WITH ENCLOSED PATIO. THE KITCHEN IS OPEN TO FAMILY ROOM AND FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. NEW TEAK WOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT LIVING AREAS AND BEDROOMS. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM HAS AN EXPANSIVE OCEAN VIEW AND WALK-IN CLOSET.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 767000
Auction: No
List Price: $699,000
Current Price: $699,000
List Price/SqFt: 414.59
Listing Date: 2019-01-21
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1970
SqFt - Total: 1686
SqFt - Living: 1686
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1430.46
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: EAST SIDE OF A1A SOUTH OF PALMETTO PARK RD.
Subdivision: SABAL SHORES
Development Name: SABAL SHORES
Legal Desc: SABAL SHORES APT COND DWELLING 506
Lot SqFt: 237248
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 600
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 16
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728060005060
Street #: 600
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 506
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R5A(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 10623.3
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Concrete
View: Lake; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Interior Features: Stack Bedrooms
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Common Laundry; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Doorman; Lobby; Private Guard
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Fire Alarm; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Dining Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Master Bedroom13.0018.0013.0018.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Patio12.0013.0012.0013.00

Listing Office: Compass Florida, LLC

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 17th of October 2019 11:47 PM