600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10578919)


$599,900
600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10578919
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1865 sqft


600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 42  
600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 2040, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
This is the largest 2 bedroom apartment in Sabal Shores and includes 2 garage spaces under building. On site manager, 24 hr security, oceanfront pool, community room, fitness center, located on the ''golden mile'' in one of Boca's most sought after buildings.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-11-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 625000
Auction: No
List Price: $599,900
Current Price: $599,900
List Price/SqFt: 321.66
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1970
SqFt - Total: 2015
SqFt - Living: 1865
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1405
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Located between Palmetto Park Rd & Camino Real on the oceanside.
Subdivision: SABAL SHORES APTS CONDO
Model Name: Largest 2 bedroom
Development Name: Sabal Shores
Legal Desc: SABAL SHORES APTS COND DWELLING 204
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 600
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 17
Total Units in Bldg: 125
Ttl Units in Complex: 125
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728060002040
Street #: 600
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 2040
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R5A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6737
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.343183
Geo Lon: -80.070824
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10578919
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Bike Storage; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Internet Included; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Street Lights; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Laundry Facilities; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; No Truck/RV
Security: Doorman; Lobby; Security Light; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Fire Alarm; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio13.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Kitchen14.0011.0014.0011.00
Living Room22.0019.0022.0019.00
Master Bedroom20.0017.0020.0017.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/BR

Last Updated: May - 25 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 10:47 PM