600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10629609)


$1,399,000
600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10629609
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2120 sqft


600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 26  
600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 600 S Ocean Boulevard, 1408, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Spectacular high floor, spacious 3/3 corner unit directly on the sand offers sweeping Ocean and Lake Boca views from all rooms! Full Impact windows & sliding glass doors. Custom unit decor & design is tasteful and comfortable. Third Bedroom has beautiful built-in shelving. Unit includes 2 garage parking spaces, washer & dryer in unit, air-conditioned storage room (same floor), 24 hour attended lobby, on site management, and direct access to miles of expansive sandy beaches! Just a short walk to the Boca Beach Club and numerous restaurants and shopping venues.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1399000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,399,000
Current Price: $1,399,000
List Price/SqFt: 659.91
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1970
SqFt - Total: 2120
SqFt - Living: 2120
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1800
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On A1A--south of Palmetto Park Road--on the Ocean side--north of Camino Real!
Subdivision: SABAL SHORES APTS CONDO
Model Name: DIRECT OCEAN & LAKE VIEWS
Development Name: Sabal Shores
Legal Desc: SABAL SHORES APTS COND DWELLING 1408
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 14
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 17
Total Units in Bldg: 125
Ttl Units in Complex: 125
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728060991408
Street #: 600
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 1408
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R5A(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 12972.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.343195
Geo Lon: -80.070823
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10629609
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Open Balcony
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: No Lease
Security: Doorman; Lobby; Private Guard; Security Light
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Florida; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc

Last Updated: June - 24 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 15th of August 2020 07:30 AM