550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10553789)


$999,000
550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10553789
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1626 sqft


550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 37  
550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 550 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
DRAMATIC DIRECT OCEAN AND LAKE BOCA VIEWS SURROUND THIS 4TH FLOOR WRAP AROUND CORNER. SUN FILLED RESIDENCE OFFERS EASY ACCESS TO LARGE BALCONY FOR OUTDOOR DINING, SPLIT BEDROOMS & MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LUXURIOUS CHALFONTE LIFESTYLE WITH MORE ON-SITE AMENITIES THAN ANY OTHER BUILDING: OCEANFRONT POOL AND HOT TUB, 24HR ATTENDED LOBBY, STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, FULLY EQUIPED SOCIAL ROOMS, TWO TENNIS COURTS, PING PONG ROOM AND BARBEQUES. DOCK SPACE CAN BE RENTED FROM ASSOCIATION UPON AVAILABILITY. ALL HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS AND SLIDING DOORS.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 999000
Auction: No
List Price: $999,000
Current Price: $999,000
List Price/SqFt: 614.39
Listing Date: 2019-08-13
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1974
SqFt - Total: 1878
SqFt - Living: 1626
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1000
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A between Palmetto and Camino Real on Ocean side
Subdivision: CHALFONTE CONDO
Legal Desc: CHALFONTE COND APT 408 BLDG SOUTH
Lot SqFt: 477014
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 550
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 23
Total Units in Bldg: 189
Ttl Units in Complex: 378
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728080010408
Street #: 550
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 408
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R5A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 12592
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Lake; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: No Fixed Bridges; Oceanfront
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Business Center; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Library; Lobby; Pool; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pest Control; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: Doorman; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio27.0012.0027.0012.00
Bedroom 219.0012.0019.0012.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen17.009.0017.009.00
Living Room26.0015.0026.0015.00
Master Bedroom19.0012.0019.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/BR

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:48 PM