500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10549682)


$1,270,000
500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10549682
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1626 sqft


500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 36  
500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432 500 S Ocean Boulevard, 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Contemporary oceanfront 2 bed/2 bath condo with oversized balcony. Every room has breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, Lake Boca, Pool and Manicured gardens. Sunny South exposure. Building completely renovated with state of the art amenities. Fitness center, BBQ's, pool, 2 tennis courts and putting green.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1270000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,270,000
Current Price: $1,270,000
List Price/SqFt: 781.05
Listing Date: 2019-07-26
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1974
SqFt - Total: 1878
SqFt - Living: 1626
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1352
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palmetto Park Road East to A1A, South to building on Ocean side
Subdivision: CHALFONTE CONDO
Development Name: CHALFONTE
Legal Desc: CHALFONTE COND APT 808 BLDG NORTH-
Lot SqFt: 477014
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: North
Unit Floor #: 8
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 23
Total Units in Bldg: 189
Ttl Units in Complex: 378
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728080020808
Street #: 500
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 808
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R5A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 13119.7
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Unit Desc: Corner; Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Marina; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Cook Island; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis; Trash Chute
Restrict: Interview Required; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0015.0025.0015.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen17.009.0017.009.00
Master Bedroom19.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 217.0012.0017.0012.00
Patio27.0012.0027.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/BR

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:43 PM