400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10560038)


$4,295,000
400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10560038
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4295 sqft

 | 

400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 24  
400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432 400 S Ocean Boulevard, R-16, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
DIRECT OCEANFRONT FULL HALF FLOOR FROM OCEAN TO INTRACOASTAL RESIDENCE WITH ELEVATOR ACCESS DIRECTLY INTO UNIT. INCLUDES POOLSIDE CABANA WITH FULL BATH. BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED IN NEUTRAL TONES WITH A COMFORTABLE BEACH FLAVOR TO CALL YOUR HOME. MARBLE FLOORS IN LIVING AREAS, WOOD FLOORS IN BEDROOMS, VOLUME CEILINGS, IMPACT GLASS AND DOORS FLOW OUT TO 4 EXPANSIVE BALCONIES. DOUBLE SIZED MASTER SUITE WITH SITTING ROOM, DUAL BATHS, BALCONY AND LARGE WALK IN CLOSETS. EXPANSIVE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH OCEAN VIEWS AND ADJOINING OCEAN FRONT GREAT ROOM. FULL SERVICE BOUTIQUE OCEANFRONT BUILDING CLOSE TO ALL THAT PALMETTO PARK ROAD AND DOWNTOWN HAVE TO OFFER. BEAUTIFUL CLUB ROOM, FITNESS CENTER, POOL AND POOLSIDE CABANA ALONG WITH 2 GARAGE PARKING SPACES.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-09-10
Status: Active
Original List Price: 3900000
Auction: No
List Price: $4,295,000
Current Price: $4,295,000
List Price/SqFt: 1000
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 4905
SqFt - Living: 4295
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 4184
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A SOUTH OF PALMETTO PARK ROAD ON THE OCEAN
Subdivision: EXCELSIOR
Model Name: OCEAN FRONT
Development Name: EXCELSIOR
Legal Desc: EXCELSIOR CONDOMINIUM RESIDENCE 16, CABANA #12, GARAGE 27 & 28, STORAGE #14
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 10
Total Units in Bldg: 27
Ttl Units in Complex: 27
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728180000160
Street #: 400
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: R-16
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: CONDO
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 53320
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.346415
Geo Lon: -80.070443
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10560038
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Cabana; Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Business Center; Cabana; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Game Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; < 20 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK
Security: Doorman; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2020 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room33.0020.0033.0020.00
Kitchen19.0017.0019.0017.00
Master Bedroom32.0022.0032.0022.00
Family Room26.0024.0026.0024.00
Bedroom 216.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 419.0014.0019.0014.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00
Balcony60.007.0060.007.00
Balcony17.006.0017.006.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 15th of August 2020 06:59 AM