2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 5-F, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10580660)


$1,795,000
2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 5-F
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10580660
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2173 sqft


Ocean Towers Condominium
  1 / 59  
Ocean Towers Condominium Double Door Entry Living On the OCEAN OCEANFRONT Living OCEANFRONT Dining Dining to DEN OCEANFRONT Kitchen Kitchen Indoor-Outdoor Dining OCEANFRONT Balcony OCEANFRONT Balcony A View to BUY For A View to BUY For Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with City Views Master Bath Master Bath Shower Walking from the Master Suite Guest Bedroom Guest Bedroom Guest Bath Office - Den - Study - Third Bedroom Murphy Bed in Den - Study Half Bath Ocean Towers Ocean Towers Airial Ocean Towers Condominium Ocean Towers (Sign) Entrance Portico OCEANFRONT Entrance Lobby Lobby Level Lobby Level To Elevators Entrance to South Lounge South Lounge (Party Room) OCEANFRONT Lounge (Party Room) South Lounge Kitchen Entrance to North Lounge North Lounge North Lounge Kitchen North Lounge to OCEANFRONT Fitness OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Promenade OCEANFRONT Pool Area Fresh Water OCEANFRONT Pool Built for ENJOYMENT Heated OCEANFRONT Pool Built For LOUNGING Sunrise Over The Atlantic Steps To The BEACH What a Beautiful BEACH A scene from under the SEA As Seen From The BEACH As Seen From Sea As Seen From the AIR As Seen From The AIR South of Ocean Towers View From North of the Inlet

Property Description
Direct, Direct, Unobstructed SOUTH-EAST CORNER OCEANFRONT Apartment * This is one of the BEST LOCATIONS, in Boca Raton * Most Sought and Seldom Available South-east Corner with Wrap-around Balcony * Forever OCEAN Views * Remodeled with a beautiful OPEN Kitchen floor plan * Marble Flooring * Granite Counter Tops * Beautiful Wood Cabinetry in Kitchen and Baths * Two Beautifully Remodeled Baths * Stainless Appliances * Show with TOTAL Confidence * Ready to enjoy THIS SEASON * See Supplement Remarks for numerous building upgrades and improvements *

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1795000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,795,000
Current Price: $1,795,000
List Price/SqFt: 826.05
Listing Date: 2019-11-21
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 2600
SqFt - Living: 2173
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1322
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: (N) of Hillsboro Blvd. and (S) of Camino Real on the (E) side of (A1A) Ocean Blvd.
Subdivision: Ocean Towers Condominium
Model Name: Three-bedroom, F-Stack
Development Name: Ocean Towers Condominium
Legal Desc: CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5-F OF OCEAN TOWERS, a Condominium...
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: North
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 23
Total Units in Bldg: 128
Ttl Units in Complex: 256
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732110010056
Street #: 2800
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 5-F
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res.
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 17999
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10580660
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner; Lobby
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Piling
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Shuffleboard; Trash Chute; Workshop
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; Other
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Double Hung Metal; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Storm Protection: Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room33.0017.0033.0017.00
Kitchen21.009.0021.009.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Balcony48.006.0048.006.00
Porch15.005.0015.005.00

Listing Office: Florida Beach Realty

Last Updated: December - 05 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 6th of December 2019 06:35 PM