2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 5-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10489797)


$2,275,000
2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 5-A
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10489797
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2173 sqft


Ocean Towers Airial
  1 / 87  
Ocean Towers Airial Double Door Entry (Virtually Furnished) Living On The OCEAN (Virtually Fur What a VIEW GREAT Room (Virtually Furnished) OCEANFRONT Kitchen (Virtually Furnished) HUGE Center Island Totally OPEN Kitchen (Virtually Fur ALL NEW Kitchen (Virtually Furnished) Walk in Pantry and Full Size W&D Walk-in Pantry OCEANFRONT Balcony OCEANFRONT Balcony Wrap-around Balcony Balcony View Balcony View Master Suite with City and Ocean Views (Virtually Furnished) Master Suite with City and Ocean Views (Virtually Furnished) Master Suite with City Views (Virtually Furnished) City view from Bedrooms Master Suite Walk-in Closet Master Bath with Dual Sinks (Virtually Furnished) HUGE Master Bath Shower (Virtually Funished) Second Master Suite (Virtually Furnished) Second Master Suite (Virtually Furnished) Second Master Suite Bath (Virtually Furnished) Office, Study, Den or Third Bedroom with Double Door Entry (Virtually Furnished) Office, Study, Den or Third Bedroom with Double Door Entry (Virtually Furnished) Third Full Bath Third Full Bath (Virtually Furnished) OCEAN Towers Ocean Towers Condominium Ocean Towers Condominium Ocean Towers (Sign) Entrance Portico CEANFRONT Entrance Lobby Lobby Level Lobby Level To Elevators Entrance to South Lounge South Lounge (Party Room) OCEANFRONT Lounge (Party Room) South Lounge Kitchen Entrance to North Lounge North Lounge North Lounge Kitchen North Lounge and OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Promenade OCEANFRONT Pool Area Fresh Water OCEANFRONT Pool Built for ENJOYMENT Heated OCEANFRONT Pool Built For LOUNGING Sunrise Over The Atlantic Steps To The BEACH What a Beautiful BEACH A scene from under the SEA As Seen From The BEACH Looking South As Seen From SEA As Seen From the AIR View From North of the Boca Inlet As Seen From The AIR Double Door Entry Living On The OCEAN GREAT Room OCEANFRONT Kitchen HUGE Center Island Totally OPEN Kitchen ALL NEW Kitchen Walk in Pantry and Full Size W&D Walk-in Pantry Master Suite with City and Ocean Views Master Suite with City and Ocean Views Master Suite City Views Master Suite Walk-in Closet Master Bath with Dual Sinks HUGE Master Bath Shower Second Master Suite Second Master Suite Second Master Suite Bath Second Master Suite Bath Third Bedroom, Office, Study, DEN with Double Door Third Bedroom, Office, Study, DEN with Double Door Third Full Bath Third Full Bath

Property Description
* When Only The BEST Will Do * WOW, Direct, Direct, Unobstructed CORNER OCEANFRONT Apartment with Wrap-around Balcony * One of the BEST LOCATION in Boca Raton * Forever OCEAN Views * Fully Rebuilt in 2018 not just Remodeled * Magnificent NEW Contemporary OPEN Kitchen Floor Plan with TWO Master Suites * Three FULL Totally Rebuilt Baths * This is FAR from just a remodeled apartment, it is a FANTASTIC NEW Apartment at a fraction of the cost of New Construction, ON THE OCEAN in Boca * Complete with ONE YEAR Builders Warrantee on ALL Plumbing, Electrical and Appliances * NEVER LIVED IN OR USED since TOTAL Reconstruction * Show with TOTAL Confidence * READY to enjoy THIS SEASON * See Supplement Remarks

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2395000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,275,000
Current Price: $2,275,000
List Price/SqFt: 1046.93
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 2500
SqFt - Living: 2173
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1323
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: (N) of Hillsboro Blvd. and (S) of Camino Real on the (E) side of (A1A) Ocean Blvd.
Subdivision: Ocean Towers Condominium
Model Name: Three-Bedroom, A-Stack
Development Name: Ocean Towers Condominium
Legal Desc: CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5-A OF OCEAN TOWERS, a Condominium
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: North Tower
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 23
Total Units in Bldg: 128
Ttl Units in Complex: 256
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732110010051
Street #: 2800
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 5-A
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 17667
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-23
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Shuffleboard; Trash Chute; Workshop
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; No Pets; Other
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Tile; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Storm Protection: Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
OCEAN TOWERS FEATURES: * 2019 & 2020 – Total Elevator Replacement Project E/F & J/K Stacks to be completed by August 2019, C/D & G/H Stacks to be completed August 2019 through November 2019 and A/B & L/M Stacks to be completed April 2020 through August 2020 all with NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS * 2018 - TOTAL Renovations of both Swimming Pools and Marble Flooring Installed on Lobby Level of both Towers with NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT * 2016 - Total Remodel of (Party Rooms) North and South Lounges * 2015 - Building Waterproofing, Stucco, Concrete and Painting Project Completed * 2014 - NEW 1,000 Sq. Ft. OCEANFRONT, World Class Health Club facility completed * 2012 - Remodeling of Lobby and Main Floor * 2009 - Deck waterproofing and installation of NEW PAVERS * 2008 - New Large Missile IMPACT, Hurricane Rated Windows and Sliding Glass Doors through-out the entire building * The NEW IMPACT Windows and Sliding Glass Doors EXCEED CODE * Under-building Assigned Parking GARAGE * Two (2) Year-Around HEATED Pools * Two (2) Social Rooms with complete Kitchens * Semi-private Elevator Lobby's * Huge Sand BEACH * Doorman and Garage SECURITY on Duty 24/7 * Basic Cable Television included in Maintenance * Pest Control included in Maintenance * Beach Attendants * FULL TIME Building Manager * Plus, MUCH, MUCH MORE! DISCLAIMER: Written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, dimensions and square footages, have been obtained from third parties such as, but not limited to, the Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall NOT rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering into a contract for sale and purchase. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to Selling Broker. "Selling Brokers' Commission is NOT Earned nor will it be Paid until Title Passes". Florida Beach Realty and Financial Services, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room33.0017.0033.0017.00
Kitchen18.009.0018.009.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Porch15.005.0015.005.00
Patio39.006.0039.006.00

Listing Office: Florida Beach Realty

Last Updated: April - 08 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 18th of April 2019 10:45 PM