2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 12-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10575495)


$1,575,000
2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 12-A
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10575495
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2173 sqft


Ocean Towers
  1 / 62  
Ocean Towers Double Door Entry OCEANFRONT Corner Wrap-around Living On The OCEAN Dining On The OCEAN OCEANFRONT Living OCEANFRONT Kitchen Kitchen OCEANFRONT Breakfast Area OCEANFRONT Balcony Wrap-around OCEANFRONT Balcony A VIEW To BUY For Master Berdroom with City Views Master Berdroom Master Berdroom PRIVATE Balcony City View from Bedrooms Master Bath Master Bath Leaving the Master Suite Guest Suite with City Views Guest Suite Guest Bath Entrance to Third Bedroom - Den - Office Third Bedroom with City Views Third Bedroom Third Bedroom - Office - Den Third Bedroom with Double Door Entry Half Bath Ocean Towers Condominium Ocean Towers (Sign) Entrance Portico OCEANFRONT Entrance Lobby Lobby Level Lobby Level To Elevators Entrance to South Lounge South Lounge (Party Room) OCEANFRONT Lounge (Party Room) South Lounge Kitchen Entrance to North Lounge North Lounge North Lounge Kitchen North Lounge to OCEANFRONT Fitness OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Promenade OCEANFRONT Pool Area Fresh Water OCEANFRONT Pool Built for ENJOYMENT Heated OCEANFRONT Pool Built For LOUNGING Sunrise Over The Atlantic Steps To The BEACH What a Beautiful BEACH A scene from under the SEA As Seen From The BEACH As Seen From SEA As Seen From the AIR As Seen From The AIR Ocean Towers Airial Ocean Towers Condominium Looking South View From North of the Inlet

Property Description
WOW, Direct, Direct, Unobstructed CORNER Wrap-around OCEANFRONT Apartment * Forever OCEAN Views * The Lowest Priced Three-Bedroom Apartments in the building * LARGEST Three-Bedroom Floor plan in the building * NEAT and CLEAN Apartment * Show with TOTAL Confidence * READY to enjoy THIS SEASON * See Supplement Remarks for numerous building upgrades and improvements *

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-11-03
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1795000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,575,000
Current Price: $1,575,000
List Price/SqFt: 724.8
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 2600
SqFt - Living: 2173
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1322
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: (N) of Hillsboro Blvd. and (S) of Camino Real on the (E) side of (A1A) Ocean Blvd.
Subdivision: Ocean Towers Condominium
Model Name: A-Stack, Three-Bedroom
Development Name: Ocean Towers Condominium
Legal Desc: CONDOMINIUM UNIT 12-A OF OCEAN TOWERS, a Condominium...
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: North
Unit Floor #: 12
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 23
Total Units in Bldg: 128
Ttl Units in Complex: 256
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732110010121
Street #: 2800
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 12-A
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 20626
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.324141
Geo Lon: -80.074904
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10575495
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner; Lobby
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Piling
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Shuffleboard; Trash Chute; Workshop
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; Other
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Double Hung Metal; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Storm Protection: Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
OCEAN TOWERS FEATURES: * 2019 - 2020 Total Elevator Replacement Project C/D, E/F, G/H and J/K Stacks completed, A/B & L/M Stacks to be completed July 2020 through November 2020 all with NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS * 2018 - TOTAL Renovations of both Swimming Pools and Marble Flooring Installed on Lobby Level of both Towers with NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT * 2016 - Total Remodel of (Party Rooms) North and South Lounges * 2015 - Building Waterproofing, Stucco, Concrete and Painting Project Completed * 2014 - NEW 1,000 Sq. Ft. OCEANFRONT, World Class Health Club facility completed * 2012 - Remodeling of Lobby and Main Floor * 2009 - Deck waterproofing and installation of NEW PAVERS * 2008 - New Large Missile IMPACT, Hurricane Rated Windows and Sliding Glass Doors through-out the entire building * The NEW IMPACT Windows and Sliding Glass Doors EXCEED CODE * Under-building Assigned Parking GARAGE * Two (2) Year-Around HEATED Pools * Two (2) Social Rooms with complete Kitchens * Semi-private Elevator Lobby's * Huge Sand BEACH * Doorman and Garage SECURITY on Duty 24/7 * Basic Cable Television included in Maintenance * Pest Control included in Maintenance * Beach Attendants * FULL TIME Building Manager * Plus, MUCH, MUCH MORE! DISCLAIMER: Written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, dimensions and square footages, have been obtained from third parties such as, but not limited to, the Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall NOT rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering into a contract for sale and purchase. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to Selling Broker. "Selling Brokers' Commission is NOT Earned nor will it be Paid until Title Passes". Florida Beach Realty and Financial Services, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room33.0017.0033.0017.00
Kitchen21.009.0021.009.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Balcony48.006.0048.006.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Porch15.005.0015.005.00

Listing Office: Florida Beach Realty

Last Updated: July - 24 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 15th of August 2020 07:17 AM