2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10480660)


$1,295,000
2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10480660
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1720 sqft


2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 18  
2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2800 S Ocean Boulevard, 1-H, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
RARELY AVAILABLE ( ONLY 4 in the complex) COVETED BEACHFRONT VILLA WITH DIRECT, UNOBSTRUCTED OCEAN VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM !! This spacious 2/2 with 9 FT CEILINGS AND WALLS OF GLASS ENJOYS GLORIOUS VIEWS OF THE ATLANTIC OCEAN and features a split bedroom plan for ultimate privacy. The great room is large and the IMPACT GLASS SLIDERS OPEN TO A LARGE DEDICATED PRIVATE PATIO AND THE OCEAN BEYOND. Large closets, bathrooms with double sinks, are just some of the exceptional features . GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO RENOVATE AND CREATE YOUR DREAM OCEANFRONT ''BEACH HOUSE.'' OCEAN TOWERS offers full-time doorman and garage security; on-site management; IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS THROUGHOUT; recently enlarged fitness center; 2 heated pools; beach service and much more! SEE SUPPLEMANTAL REM

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1395000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,295,000
Current Price: $1,295,000
List Price/SqFt: 752.9
Listing Date: 2018-11-14
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1973
SqFt - Total: 1850
SqFt - Living: 1720
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1028.53
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A South of Camino on the East side.
Subdivision: Ocean Towers (formerly Whitehall South)
Development Name: Ocean Towers
Legal Desc: Ocean Towers Condo Unit 1-H Bldg South
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 23
Total Units in Bldg: 128
Ttl Units in Complex: 256
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732110020011
Street #: 2800
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 1-H
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8844
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Piling
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Exercise Room; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pest Control; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; No Pets
Security: Doorman; Lobby; Private Guard; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes; Impact Glass; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
2018 beautiful marble flooring and renovations of both swimming pools accomplished with no special assessments. 2019 and 2020 all the elevators will be replaced with no special assessments. OCEAN TOWERS truly is an exceptionally run, fiscally sound building strategically located near excellent shopping and restaurants. THIS IS A MUST SEE!!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 216.0013.0016.0013.00
Patio20.0014.0020.0014.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: July - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:28 PM