2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10517657)


$1,195,000
2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10517657
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2101 sqft


2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 32  
2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 19-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
SPECTACULAR HIGH FLOOR DIRECT OCEANFRONT AT STRATFORD ARMS IN BOCA RATON. OUTSTANDING VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM OF THE OCEAN AND CITY. ONLY 2 UNITS PER ELEVATOR FOYER. VERY SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM WITH TILE FLOORS OPENS TO EXPANSIVE OCEAN FRONT BALCONY. SPLIT BEDROOMS, GREAT MASTER SUITE WITH CITY VIEWS, LARGE WALK IN CLOSET AND MARBLE BATH. INCLUDES RARE 2 GARAGE PARKING SPACES! STUNNING NEW LOBBY, FITNESS CENTER, CLUB ROOM WITH BAR, GAME ROOM AND LIBRARY/BUSINESS CENTER. HUGE OCEANFRONT POOL WITH LAP LANE AND ALSO OCEANFRONT TENNIS COURT. 24-HOUR ATTENDED LOBBY AND AMAZING STAFF.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1295000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,195,000
Current Price: $1,195,000
List Price/SqFt: 568.77
Listing Date: 2019-04-01
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 2365
SqFt - Living: 2101
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1667
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A SOUTH OF CAMINO REAL ON THE OCEAN
Subdivision: STRATFORD ARMS
Model Name: OCEAN FRONT 3 BEDROOM
Development Name: STRATFORD ARMS
Legal Desc: STRATFORD ARMS COND APT 19-E AND GARAGE PARKING SPACES 25 and 125
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 19
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 22
Total Units in Bldg: 120
Ttl Units in Complex: 120
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732140000195
Street #: 2600
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 19-E
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: CONDO
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7281
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Business Center; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Game Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease
Security: Doorman; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: Funding; Quick Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2018 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room37.0017.0037.0017.00
Kitchen21.008.0021.008.00
Master Bedroom20.0013.0020.0013.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Balcony38.006.0038.006.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:07 PM