2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 10-E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10574551)


$1,295,000
2600 S Ocean Boulevard, 10-E
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10574551
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2101 sqft


Stratford Arms Condominium
  1 / 59  
Stratford Arms Condominium Double Door Entry LOCEANFRONT Entry OCEANFRONT Living & Dining OCEANFRONT Living Living Room OCEANFRONT Dining Dining Open to the OCEAN Dining Room OPEN OCEANFRONT kKitchen OCEANFRONT Kitchen Kitchen OCEANFRONT Breakfast Room OCEANFRONT Balcony OCEANFRONT Balcony A View to BUY For A View to BUY For Master Bedroom with City Views City View from Bedrooms Master Bedroom HUGE Master Bath Mater Bath Roman Tub Guest Bedroom with city Views Guest Bedroom Guest Bath Third Bedroom - Den - Office Double Door Entry to Third Bedroom Half Bath Stratford Arms Stratford Arms Stratford Arms Stratford Arms OCEANFRONT Entrance Lobby OCEANFRONT Entrance Lobby Entrance Lobby Entrance Lobby Entrance Lobby Entrance Lobby Entrance Lobby Security Desk North Corridor North Lounge (Party Room) OCEANFRONT Computer (Business) Center OCEANFRONT Computer (Business) Center Conferance Room South Corridor OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Fitness Center Fitness Center OCEANFRONT Game and AV Room Game and AV Room OCEANFRONT Game and AV Room OCEANFRONT Game and AV Room Fresh Water Pool Fresh Water Pool OCEANFRONT Promenade OCEANFRONT Tennis Court OCEANFRONT Tennis Court

Property Description
DIRECT, DIRECT, Unobstructed OCEANFRONT Apartment with Forever OCEAN Views * Professionally Managed * LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION * FANTASTIC value for an over 2,100 Sq. Ft. RENOVATED apartment on the OCEAN * MAGNIFICENT NEW Lobby Level NEW Fitness and Business Center * NEW IMPACT WINDOWS * See Supplement Remarks for numerous building upgrades and improvements *

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1295000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,295,000
Current Price: $1,295,000
List Price/SqFt: 616.37
Listing Date: 2019-11-01
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 2500
SqFt - Living: 2101
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1666
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: (N) of Hillsboro Blvd. and (S) of Camino Real on the (E) side of (A1A) Ocean Blvd.
Subdivision: Stratford Arms
Model Name: 3 Bedroom - E-Stack
Development Name: Stratford Arms
Legal Desc: Stratford Arms Condominium Apartment 10-E
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 10
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 22
Total Units in Bldg: 120
Ttl Units in Complex: 120
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732140000105
Street #: 2600
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 10-E
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9186
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Piling
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Reserve Funds; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease; Other
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
STRATFORD ARMS FEATURES: * TOTALLY NEW Lobby Level completed in 2018 * State of the Art Fitness Center * Business Center * Social Room with complete Kitchen Facilities * Recreational Room with Pool and Ping-pong Tables * Unobstructed OCEANFRONT VIEWS * Extensive Twenty-Four Hour a day SECURITY * Under-building Assigned Parking * Heated Pool with Swimming Lane * Huge Sand BEACH (THE BEST IN BOCA) * Professionally Managed * Doorman and Garage SECURITY on Duty 24/7 * Semi-Private Elevator Lobby * Hotwire and Pest Control included in the Maintenance * Full Time Building Manager * More than Ample Additional Guest Parking on the West Deck *
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Kitchen20.008.0020.008.00
Master Bedroom20.0014.0020.0014.00
Dining Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Balcony38.005.0038.005.00

Listing Office: Florida Beach Realty

Last Updated: November - 07 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 6th of December 2019 06:04 PM