2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10527085)


$625,000
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10527085
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1599 sqft


2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 48  
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, L, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
A very unique 1st floor direct ocean-front condo with floor to ceiling windows and 10 ft. - 11 ft. ceilings. Enjoy direct views of the ocean, beach and pool and your own private sunrise. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Impact glass windows. State of the art fitness center, social rooms and club rooms. Outdoor barbeque center. Covered pavilion. Resort-style community pool. Whitehall is located on an expansive white sand beach, south of the Boca Raton Inlet and north of the Deerfield Pier. Just minutes from downtown Boca for fine dining, arts and entertainment. Concierge service and 24/7 security. On-site management.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 625000
Auction: No
List Price: $625,000
Current Price: $625,000
List Price/SqFt: 390.87
Listing Date: 2019-05-02
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1971
SqFt - Total: 1599
SqFt - Living: 1599
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1221.94
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East on Camino Real to A1A. South to 6th building on the ocean side of the street.
Subdivision: WHITEHALL
Development Name: WHITEHALL
Legal Desc: WHITEHALL COND APT L
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 17
Total Units in Bldg: 164
Ttl Units in Complex: 164
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732090110010
Street #: 2000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: L
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R5A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7779.05
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Concrete
View: Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Cabana; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Private Beach Pvln; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: No Dogs
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; No Truck/RV
Security: Fence; Lobby; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0014.0024.0014.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Patio17.006.0017.006.00

Listing Office: Luxury Partners Realty

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:07 PM