2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10550807)


$515,000
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10550807
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1236 sqft


2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 48  
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 4-G, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Open House (09/22/2019 - 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
ESTATE SALE. EXCELLENT VALUE! BEAUTIFUL OCEAN VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM! THIS 2 BEDROOM/ 2 BATHROOM CONDO OFFERS OCEAN, BEACH & POOL VIEWS FROM THE LIVING AREAS, THE BREAKFAST NOOK & THE BALCONY. SOUTH EAST EXPOSURE. LOWEST PRICE UNIT AT WHITEHALL. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE ALONG THE BEACH IN A FIRST CLASS BUILDING, MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN BOCA RATON! SLIGHTLY UPDATED SEMI-OPEN KITCHEN WITH WOOD KITCHEN CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTERS, EAT-IN BAR. BREAKFAST NOOK WITH DIRECT ACCESS TO BALCONY. TILES FLOOR IN LIVING AREAS, MASTER SUITE & ON BALCONY. HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS & SLIDERS THROUGHOUT. NEW WATER HEATER (2018). UPDATED MASTER BATH WITH SPA/SHOWER COMBO TUB. SEMI-PRIVATE ELEVATOR FOYER (2 UNITS PER LANDING). ONE GARAGE PARKING SPACE UNDER THE BUILDING. ONE CAGE STORAGE UNIT AT GARAGE LE

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 515000
Auction: No
List Price: $515,000
Current Price: $515,000
List Price/SqFt: 416.67
Listing Date: 2019-08-01
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1971
SqFt - Total: 1400
SqFt - Living: 1236
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1064.75
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take E. Palmetto Park Road to A1A. Go South on A1A. It is the 5th building on the ocean side after South Inlet Park.
Subdivision: Whitehall Condominium
Legal Desc: Whitehall Cond Apt 4-G
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 2000
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 17
Total Units in Bldg: 164
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732090070040
Street #: 2000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 4-G
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3505
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Addison Mizner Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Game Room; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Master Antenna/TV; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water; Other
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; No Truck/RV
Security: Doorman; Fence; Lobby; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central Individual; Electric; Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Central Individual; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Whitehall is a prime oceanfront building located on one of the widest Boca Raton beaches. Whitehall offers a stunning pool deck with fabulous recreational amenities: large beachfront heated salt water pool, salt water hot-tub, ample sitting and dining areas, summer kitchen, water features, synthetic grass lounging area, giant chess/checkers game, beach cabana baths, canopied areas. Whitehall features a Concierge 24 hours a day and 7 days a week, an on-site Property Manager 5 days a week and a Security Guard in the garage 7 days a week. It also features a designer sleek lobby & common areas, a state-of-the-art fitness center, social & card rooms, library, outdoors sitting areas, bike storage and more. ALL IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS/SLIDERS THROUGHOUT THE BUILDING. Close to the "Boca Raton Resort and Club" and to shops/restaurants in "Royal Palm Place", "Mizner Park" and to Deerfield Beach oceanfront restaurants! Boca Raton is only 25 minutes (25.7 miles or 44 kms) from Palm Beach International Airport and 26 minutes (24.4 miles or 39 kms) from Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, via I-95.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0016.0026.0016.00
Kitchen15.008.0015.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Patio14.006.0014.006.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Lenson Realty Inc.

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:12 PM