2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10530823)


$1,100,000
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10530823
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1800 sqft


2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 16  
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 14-A, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
HIGHLY DESIRABLE SE CORNER UNIT W/WRAP AROUND BALCONY. SWEEPING UNOBSTRUCTED DIRECT OCEAN AND BEACH VIEWS. THE UNIT HAS BEEN UPDATED TO INCLUDE: THE KITCHEN BEING COMPLETELY OPENED UP TO MAIN LIVING AREA WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, ALL WOOD CABINETS, BOSCH APPLIANCES & SUB ZERO REFRIGERATOR, THE TWO FULL BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN UPDATED WITH NEW CABINETS, CORIAN COUNTER TOPS, NEWER FLOORS...ALL NEW SHOWERS...18'' CERAMIC TILE IS ON A DIAGONAL THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LIVING AREA, AND HAS A NEWER A/C SYSTEM. THE BUILDING OFFERS 24/7 SECURITY AT LOBBY ENTRANCE, COVERED PARKING, 2 UNITS PER FLOOR/ELEVATOR SHAFT, FITNESS CENTER, EXQUISITE LOBBY AREAS, ON SITE MANAGEMENT, AND ONE OF THE LARGEST POOL/PATIO AREA'S ALONG THE BEACH. COME ENJOY THE VIEWS AND SPACIOUSNESS OF THIS MANSION IN THE SKY!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1000000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,100,000
Current Price: $1,100,000
List Price/SqFt: 611.11
Listing Date: 2019-05-14
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1971
SqFt - Total: 2099
SqFt - Living: 1800
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1542
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SOUTH OF CAMINO REAL ON A-1-A ON THE OCEAN SIDE
Subdivision: Whitehall
Development Name: Whitehall
Legal Desc: WHITEHALL COND APT 14-A
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 2000
Unit Floor #: 14
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 18
Total Units in Bldg: 163
Ttl Units in Complex: 163
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732090010140
Street #: 2000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 14-A
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: RESID
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 15596
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner; Lobby
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Exterior Features: Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Other
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio40.006.0040.006.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0016.0015.0016.00
Dining Room11.0012.0011.0012.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Living Room17.0035.0017.0035.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.0016.0015.00

Listing Office: Compass Florida, LLC

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:21 PM