1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10606083)


$3,995,000
1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 408
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10606083
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3408 sqft


Family Room
  1 / 28  
Family Room Private Oceanfront Balcony Northeastern View from Private Balcony Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 408, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Master Bedroom Master Terrace Balcony Master Bedroom Master Walk-In Closet Master Bathroom First Guest Bedroom Second Guest Bedroom Private Elevator Landing Private Beach Access Private Beach Access Oceanfront Pool 1000 Ocean Lobby 1000 Ocean Lobby 1000 Ocean Resident Lounge 1000 Ocean Resident Lounge 1000 Ocean Gym 1000 Ocean Gym 1000 Ocean Spa Room 1000 Ocean Aerial 1000 Ocean Aerial 1000 Ocean Aerial

Property Description
One Thousand Ocean Residence 408 is now available at Boca Raton's most sought-after luxury address. Designer finished and furnished, this sprawling 3,408 SQFT oceanfront 3 bedroom, 3 and one-half bath, boasts high ceilings, panoramic views and a very chic, light and bright feel. Combined with luxurious facilities and state-of-the-art technology and amenities of One Thousand Ocean, the property is ideally suited for the demands of the luxurious-modern lifestyles. Designed for gracious entertaining, this property sets a new standard for beachfront living. This one-of-a-kind residence speaks to the cutting edge of design and boasts signature views of ocean, city and the Intracoastal.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-03
Status: Active
Original List Price: 3995000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,995,000
Current Price: $3,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 1172.24
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 4087
SqFt - Living: 3408
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 5055.44
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take Palmetto Park Road East. Right on South Ocean. Bear left into Waldorf Astoria Boca Beach Club. Pass through security and follow road to the right.
Subdivision: One Thousand Ocean
Development Name: One Thousand Ocean
Legal Desc: OCEAN RESIDENCES AT BOCA BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 408 PHASE 1
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Total Units in Bldg: 49
Ttl Units in Complex: 49
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728200014080
Street #: 1000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 408
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: PUD/R5
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 56065.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.336644
Geo Lon: -80.07161
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10606083
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Deeded; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Business Center; Cabana; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Internet Included; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: A/C Maintenance; Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Parking; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: None
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Lobby; TV Camera
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Other
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0023.0018.0023.00
Dining Room17.0011.0017.0011.00
Kitchen20.0015.0020.0015.00
Master Bedroom18.0023.0018.0023.00
Bedroom 220.0031.0020.0031.00
Bedroom 334.0018.0034.0018.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 15th of August 2020 08:12 AM