1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10545902)


$6,395,000
1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10545902
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3373 sqft


1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 29  
1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
This spectacular fully furnished and highly coveted residence has panoramic south vistas overlooking the Boca Raton inlet and oceanfront shoreline all the way to the Deerfield Beach pier. Featured is over $2 million in custom finishes including Brazilian cherry wood floors and floor to ceiling glass windows that provide stunning ocean and intracoastal views from every room from sunrise to sunset. An elevator opens into your private entry foyer, and a richly appointed kitchen services a dining area and entertainment great room with exquisite furniture quality built-ins. An exceptionally spacious Master suite has magnificent inlet and ocean views, as do the two guest suites. An expansive and covered terrace, wine room, and dual parking spaces make this special offering a ''turnkey'' move-in

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6395000
Auction: No
List Price: $6,395,000
Current Price: $6,395,000
List Price/SqFt: 1895.94
Listing Date: 2019-07-12
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 3416
SqFt - Living: 3373
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 4866.76
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palmetto East to Ocean Blvd, make a right. 1/4 mile down make left into Waldorf Astoria Boca Beach Club entrance.
Subdivision: One Thousand Ocean
Development Name: One Thousand Ocean
Legal Desc: OCEAN RESIDENCES AT BOCA BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 303 PHASE 1
Lot SqFt: 95769
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Total Units in Bldg: 52
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728200013030
Street #: 1000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 303
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: PUD/R5
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 76137.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1; 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Deeded; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Business Center; Cabana; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: A/C Maintenance; Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: None
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Lobby; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Flooring: Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Electric Shutters; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
opportunity that simply won't last.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0033.0017.0033.00
Dining Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Kitchen20.0015.0020.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0020.0016.0020.00
Bedroom 212.0024.0012.0024.00
Bedroom 313.0025.0013.0025.00
Patio

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: September - 03 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:31 PM