1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10531117)


$3,295,000
1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10531117
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2939 sqft

 | 

1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 22  
1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1000 S Ocean Boulevard, 208, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
One Thousand Ocean Residence 208 is an exceptional contemporary home offering the utmost in glamorous living and luxurious oceanfront lifestyle. Stepping from the private elevator landing and through the grand entryway of Residence 208, the most discerning clientele is welcomed into this elegantly designed and sophisticated residence at the acclaimed One Thousand Ocean condominium. This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath spacious residence represents an incredible value and is a rarely available opportunity at Boca Raton's most-sought after luxury condominium building. Boasting 3,628 SF, Residence 208 features bright and airy space with soaring ceilings and contemporary design with high quality finishes. An impeccable open plan is ideal for entertaining.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3295000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,295,000
Current Price: $3,295,000
List Price/SqFt: 1121.13
Listing Date: 2019-05-16
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 3628
SqFt - Living: 2939
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 4252.64
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take Palmetto Park Road East. Right on South Ocean. Bear left into Waldorf Astoria Boca Beach Club. Pass through security and follow road to the right.
Subdivision: ONE THOUSAND OCEAN
Development Name: One Thousand Ocean
Legal Desc: OCEAN RESIDENCES AT BOCA BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 208 PHASE 1
Lot SqFt: 95769
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Total Units in Bldg: 52
Ttl Units in Complex: 52
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728200012080
Street #: 1000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 208
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: PUD/R5
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 35020.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Intracoastal; Oceanfront
Private Pool: Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Foyer; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Deeded; Garage - Building; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Business Center; Cabana; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Parking; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Lobby; TV Camera
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
It includes a spectacular great room, spacious dining area, a gourmet kitchen, a grand and glamorous master suite featuring a custom walk-in closet, a generous guest suite, powder room and two private terraces. A private two car garage is included. With world-class amenities, oceanfront setting and the utmost in privacy and security, One Thousand Ocean is regarded as the most prestigious address in Palm Beach County.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.3019.1118.3019.11
Dining Room11.3017.1011.3017.10
Kitchen15.9020.2015.9020.20
Master Bedroom16.0022.1116.0022.11
Bedroom 214.5018.9014.5018.90
Great Room18.3019.1118.3019.11

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 06:39 PM